The age of consent in Pennsylvania is 16 years of age for sexual consent. Not gigabytes. filed Feb. 1, 2010)". 2422(b)} forbids the use of the United States Postal Service or other interstate or foreign means of communication, such as telephone calls or use of the internet, to persuade or entice a minor (defined as under 18 throughout the chapter) to be involved in a criminal sexual act. Providing flexibility to law firms, corporate counsel departments, marine insurers, and commercial maritime clients. ", RCW 9A.44.073 "A person is guilty of rape of a child in the first degree when the person has sexual intercourse with another who is less than twelve years old and not married to the perpetrator and the perpetrator is at least twenty-four months older than the victim. "Unlawful adolescent sexual activity" means sexual activity between adolescents under circumstances not amounting to rape, rape of a child, object rape, object rape of a child, forcible sodomy, sodomy on a child, aggravated sexual assault, sexual abuse of a child, or incest.